Difference between revisions of "Resources"
From Lortho
m (→Lortho) |
m (→Lortho) |
||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|[https://www.frathwiki.com/Lortho Lortho on FrathWiki] | |[https://www.frathwiki.com/Lortho Lortho on FrathWiki] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1CzVn9nh9F8sVaF74tK8xgeIEKHY4B9RdYC3svJqG_i0/edit?usp=sharing Lortho Lexicon] | + | |[https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1CzVn9nh9F8sVaF74tK8xgeIEKHY4B9RdYC3svJqG_i0/edit?usp=sharing Lortho Lexicon] - Google Docs |
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.instagram.com/explore/tags/lextreme2018 Lortho's writing progress] - Lextreme2018 Challenge on Instagram | |[https://www.instagram.com/explore/tags/lextreme2018 Lortho's writing progress] - Lextreme2018 Challenge on Instagram | ||
Revision as of 11:43, 22 April 2018
Linguistics
| Endangered Alphabets - YouTube channel about 14 of the world's writing systems threatened with extinction |
| International Phonetic Alphabet |
| Glossika Phonics - YouTube channel for IPA pronunciation |
| NativLang - YouTube channel about the history of written and spoken language |
| Omniglot |
| Online Etymology Dictionary (English) |
| Reddit: Linguistics |
| Wikitongues - A not for profit YouTube project to help preserve the world's living languages |
| World Atlas of Language Structures (WALS) |
Constructed Languages
| Conlang Atlas of Language Structures (CALS) |
| Conlang Bulletin Board (CBB) |
| Conlang Critic - A YouTube vlogger who offers insight on conlangs |
| Conlang Mailing List |
| Conlang Relay Museum on CALS |
| Conlanging on Wikibooks |
| ConWorkShop - an online one-stop-shop for cataloging your conlang |
| Fiat Lingua - an online archive of conlang articles |
| How to design your own script (on CBB) |
| Language Creation Society (LCS) |
| LCS on YouTube |
| Reddit: Conlangs |
| Reddit: Neography (Constructed Scripts) |
| Speculative Grammarian - A satirical periodical on linguistics and conlangery |
| Zompist Bulletin Board (ZBB) |
Lortho
| Lortho on CALS |
| Lortho in the 24th Conlang Relay (8th Position) |
| Lortho on ConWorkShop |
| Lortho on FrathWiki |
| Lortho Lexicon - Google Docs |
| Lortho's writing progress - Lextreme2018 Challenge on Instagram |
| Lortho on Instagram |
| The World of Dhamashi (CBB) |
| The World of Dhamashi (Conworlds.fun) |
| Lortho website |
Miscellaneous
Sajem Tan (Common Honey) Collaborative Conlang Discord Server
Brian on Instagram